My World Dance and Fitness
Classes

***To see age groups, level of experience, and class description click the class name link***

 

 

Winter 2018
Spring 2018
Class Descriptions
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Children's Dance Program
Pre-Ballet Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:40 AM Apr 07, 2018 12 weeks Miss Crown Register
Ballet 1 Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:40 AM Apr 07, 2018 12 weeks Miss Crown Register
Tap 1 Saturday 10:45 AM - 11:40 AM Apr 07, 2018 12 weeks Miss Crown Register
Ballet 2 Saturday 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM Apr 07, 2018 12 weeks Miss Crown Register
Tap 2 Saturday 1:00 PM - 1:55 PM Apr 07, 2018 12 weeks Miss Crown Register
Lyrical Saturday 2:00 PM - 2:55 PM Apr 07, 2018 12 weeks Miss Crown Register
Ballet 3 Saturday 3:00 PM - 3:55 PM Apr 07, 2018 12 weeks Miss Crown Register
Tiny Tappers Monday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Apr 02, 2018 11 weeks Jacob T Rodvelt-Gamlieli Register
Acro / Tumbling Monday 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM Apr 02, 2018 11 weeks Jacob T Rodvelt-Gamlieli Register
Beginning Contemporary Monday 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM Apr 02, 2018 11 weeks Hanna Nguyen Register
Contemporary (TEENS) Monday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM Apr 02, 2018 11 weeks Hanna Nguyen Register
African Dance - Youth Monday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Apr 02, 2018 11 weeks Nailah Harris Register
Pre-Ballet Tuesday 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM Apr 03, 2018 12 weeks Hanna Nguyen Register
Ballet 1 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 4:25 PM Apr 03, 2018 10 weeks Hanna Nguyen Register
Bollywood Dance Tuesday 5:00 PM - 5:55 PM Apr 03, 2018 12 weeks Katrina Ji Register
Tots Bollywood Tuesday 4:25 PM - 4:55 PM Apr 03, 2018 12 weeks Katrina Ji Register
Ballet 2 Wednesday 3:00 PM - 3:55 PM Apr 04, 2018 10 weeks Hanna Nguyen Register
Ballet 1 Thursday 3:45 PM - 4:25 PM Apr 05, 2018 12 weeks Hanna Nguyen Register
Ballet 2 Friday 3:00 PM - 3:55 PM Apr 06, 2018 12 weeks Suzanne Simmons Register
Hip Hop 1 (Canceled) Friday 4:00 PM - 4:55 PM Apr 06, 2018 12 weeks Maxie Jamal
Hip Hop 2 (Canceled) Friday 5:00 PM - 5:55 PM Apr 06, 2018 12 weeks Maxie Jamal
Hip Hop 3 (Canceled) Friday 6:00 PM - 6:55 PM Apr 06, 2018 12 weeks Maxie Jamal
Pre-Ballet Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM Apr 05, 2018 12 weeks Hanna Nguyen Register
Ballet 2 Friday 3:00 PM - 3:55 PM Apr 06, 2018 10 weeks Hanna Nguyen Register
Jazz & Tap Combo Wednesday 5:00 PM - 5:55 PM Apr 04, 2018 12 weeks Suzanne Simmons Register


Adult Classes
African Dance - Adults Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Apr 02, 2018 11 weeks Nailah Harris Register
Adult Tap I (pre-registration required) Monday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Apr 02, 2018 5 weeks Jacob T Rodvelt-Gamlieli
Bollywood Adults (pre-register) Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:55 PM Apr 03, 2018 5 weeks Katrina Ji
Gentle Yoga Wednesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Apr 04, 2018 12 weeks Tricia McKay Register
Funk Aerobics Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Apr 04, 2018 12 weeks Suzanne Simmons Register
Beginning Ballet - Adult (pre-register) Thursday 7:30 PM - 8:25 PM Apr 05, 2018 12 weeks Hanna Nguyen Register
Salsa Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Apr 05, 2018 12 weeks Pamela Johnson Register


Street Dance
Hip Hop Sunday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mar 04, 2018 15 weeks Robert Park Register
House Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mar 04, 2018 15 weeks Robert Park Register
Waacking Sunday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mar 04, 2018 15 weeks Ben Chi / Heartbreaker Register
Popping Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Mar 04, 2018 15 weeks Gi Villanueva Register
Locking Sunday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Mar 04, 2018 15 weeks Blue Register
Open Session ($5) Sunday 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mar 04, 2018 15 weeks Blue Register